Difference between revisions of "Aurora Software List"

From NEC Aurora Forum
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 16: Line 16:
|}
|}


=== Supporting MLNX_OFED (Mellanox OFED) ===
=== Supporting MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA ===


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align:left"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align:left"
!OS Version
!OS Version
!MLNX_OFED Version!!Updated
!MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version!!Updated
|-
|-
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10
Line 26: Line 26:
|2024-10
|2024-10
|-
|-
|<span style="color:blue">RHEL/Rocky Linux 10.0</span>
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 10.0
|<span style="color:blue">NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025)</span>
|NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025)
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 61:


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left"
!MLNX_OFED Version!!Latest!!Updated
!MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version!!Latest!!Updated
|-
|-
|23.04-1.1.3.0
|MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS
|2.3
|<span style="color:black">2023-09</span>
|-
|23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS
|2.4
|2.4
|2024-10
|2024-10
|-
|NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025)
|2.5
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:15, 18 December 2025

Information about latest released software.

Supporting Linux distribution (OS)

OS Version Updated
RHEL 8.10 2025-05
Rocky Linux 8.10 2025-05

Supporting MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA

OS Version MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version Updated
RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10 MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS 2024-10
RHEL/Rocky Linux 10.0 NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) 2025-12

VEOS

Latest Updated
3.6.1 2025-12

MMM / VMC Firmware

OS Version Latest Updated
8.x 3.0.8 2023-06
7.x 3.0.5 2023-03

InfiniBand for SX-Aurora TSUBASA

MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version Latest Updated
MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS 2.4 2024-10
NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) 2.5 2025-12

License Management

Software Latest Updated
Server 1.4-1 2022-03
Access Library 1.6-1 2022-03

Software Development Kit (SDK)

Tuning Tool

Software Latest Updated
PROGINF/FTRACE (veperf) 3.1.0 2023-06
NEC Ftrace Viewer 2.0.0 2023-03

binutils

Latest Updated
2.26-2.12 2024-12

Compiler

Software Latest Updated
NEC C/C++ Compiler
NEC Fortran Compiler
5.4.0 2025-10

Numeric Library Collection

Latest Updated
3.0.0 2023-03

NLCPy

Latest Updated
3.0.0 2023-03

mpi4py-ve

Latest Updated
1.0.0 2022-11

Parallel Debugger

Latest Updated
1.0.0 2021-09

NEC MPI

MOFED Version Latest Updated
MLNX_OFED 4.x 2.28.0 2024-06
MLNX_OFED 5.x or later 3.8.0 2024-10

NEC MPI/Scalar-Vector Hybrid

MOFED Version Latest Updated
MLNX_OFED 4.x 2.28.0 2024-06
MLNX_OFED 5.x or later 3.8.0 2024-10

NEC Network Queuing System V (NQSV)

Software Latest Updated
Resource Manager 1.17-68 2025-12
JobManipulator 1.17-68 2025-12
JobServer 1.17-68 2025-12

NEC Scalable Technology File System (ScaTeFS)

Software OS Version Latest Updated
Server - 3.8 2025-02
Client 8.10 3.1.90.0 2024-10