Difference between revisions of "Aurora Software List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Nwiki000060 (talk | contribs) |
NEC SDK team (talk | contribs) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Supporting MLNX_OFED | === Supporting MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align:left" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align:left" | ||
!OS Version | !OS Version | ||
!MLNX_OFED Version!!Updated | !MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version!!Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10 | |RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10 | ||
|MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS | |MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS | ||
|2024-10 | |2024-10 | ||
|- | |||
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 10.0 | |||
|NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) | |||
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
!Latest!!Updated | !Latest!!Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3.6.1 | ||
|<span style="color:blue">2025- | |<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left" | ||
!MLNX_OFED Version!!Latest!!Updated | !MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version!!Latest!!Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS | ||
|2.4 | |2.4 | ||
|2024-10 | |2024-10 | ||
|- | |||
|NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) | |||
|2.5 | |||
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 94: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left" | ||
!Software!!Latest!!Updated | !Software!!Latest!!Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PROGINF/FTRACE (veperf) | |PROGINF/FTRACE (veperf) | ||
|3.1.0 | |3.1.0 | ||
| | |2023-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEC Ftrace Viewer | |NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 8.10 and Rocky Linux 8.10) | ||
|2.0.0 | |2.0.0 | ||
|2023-03 | |2023-03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 10.0 and Rocky Linux 10.0) | |||
|3.0.0 | |||
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEC C/C++ Compiler <br> NEC Fortran Compiler | |NEC C/C++ Compiler <br> NEC Fortran Compiler | ||
|5. | |5.4.0 | ||
|<span style="color:blue"> | |<span style="color:blue">2025-10</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MLNX_OFED 5.x or later | |MLNX_OFED 5.x or later | ||
|3. | |3.9.0 | ||
|<span style="color:blue"> | |<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MLNX_OFED 5.x or later | |MLNX_OFED 5.x or later | ||
|3. | |3.9.0 | ||
|<span style="color:blue"> | |<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resource Manager | |Resource Manager | ||
|1. | |1.17-68 | ||
|<span style="color:blue">2025- | |<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JobManipulator | |JobManipulator | ||
|1. | |1.17-68 | ||
|<span style="color:blue">2025- | |<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JobServer | |JobServer | ||
|1. | |1.17-68 | ||
|<span style="color:blue">2025- | |<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:22, 18 December 2025
Information about latest released software.
Supporting Linux distribution (OS)
| OS | Version | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| RHEL | 8.10 | 2025-05 |
| Rocky Linux | 8.10 | 2025-05 |
Supporting MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA
| OS Version | MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10 | MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS | 2024-10 |
| RHEL/Rocky Linux 10.0 | NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) | 2025-12 |
VEOS
| Latest | Updated |
|---|---|
| 3.6.1 | 2025-12 |
MMM / VMC Firmware
| OS Version | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| 8.x | 3.0.8 | 2023-06 |
| 7.x | 3.0.5 | 2023-03 |
InfiniBand for SX-Aurora TSUBASA
| MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS | 2.4 | 2024-10 |
| NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) | 2.5 | 2025-12 |
License Management
| Software | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| Server | 1.4-1 | 2022-03 |
| Access Library | 1.6-1 | 2022-03 |
Software Development Kit (SDK)
Tuning Tool
| Software | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| PROGINF/FTRACE (veperf) | 3.1.0 | 2023-06 |
| NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 8.10 and Rocky Linux 8.10) | 2.0.0 | 2023-03 |
| NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 10.0 and Rocky Linux 10.0) | 3.0.0 | 2025-12 |
binutils
| Latest | Updated |
|---|---|
| 2.26-2.12 | 2024-12 |
Compiler
| Software | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| NEC C/C++ Compiler NEC Fortran Compiler |
5.4.0 | 2025-10 |
Numeric Library Collection
| Latest | Updated |
|---|---|
| 3.0.0 | 2023-03 |
NLCPy
| Latest | Updated |
|---|---|
| 3.0.0 | 2023-03 |
mpi4py-ve
| Latest | Updated |
|---|---|
| 1.0.0 | 2022-11 |
Parallel Debugger
| Latest | Updated |
|---|---|
| 1.0.0 | 2021-09 |
NEC MPI
| MOFED Version | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| MLNX_OFED 4.x | 2.28.0 | 2024-06 |
| MLNX_OFED 5.x or later | 3.9.0 | 2025-12 |
NEC MPI/Scalar-Vector Hybrid
| MOFED Version | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| MLNX_OFED 4.x | 2.28.0 | 2024-06 |
| MLNX_OFED 5.x or later | 3.9.0 | 2025-12 |
NEC Network Queuing System V (NQSV)
| Software | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| Resource Manager | 1.17-68 | 2025-12 |
| JobManipulator | 1.17-68 | 2025-12 |
| JobServer | 1.17-68 | 2025-12 |
NEC Scalable Technology File System (ScaTeFS)
| Software | OS Version | Latest | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Server | - | 3.8 | 2025-02 |
| Client | 8.10 | 3.1.90.0 | 2024-10 |