Difference between revisions of "Aurora Software List"

From NEC Aurora Forum
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
|RHEL
|RHEL
|7.9 <br> 8.6 <br> 8.8
| 8.10
|<span style="color:black">2023-11</span>
|<span style="color:black">2025-05</span>
|-
|CentOS
|7.9
|<span style="color:black">2023-08</span>
|-
|-
|Rocky Linux
|Rocky Linux
|8.6 <br> 8.8
|8.10
|2023-11
|2025-05
|-
|-
|}
|}


=== Supporting MLNX_OFED (Mellanox OFED) ===
=== Supporting MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA ===


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align:left"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align:left"
!OS Version
!OS Version
!MLNX_OFED Version!!Updated
!MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version!!Updated
|-
|-
|RHEL/CentOS 7.9
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10
|MLNX_OFED 4.9-2.2.4.0
|MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS
|2021-05
|2024-10
|-
|-
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.6
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 10.0
|MLNX_OFED 5.6-2.0.9.0
|NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025)
MLNX_OFED 5.8-1.1.2.1-LTS
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|2022-09
2023-03
|-
|RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.8
|MLNX_OFED 23.04-1.1.3.0
|<span style="color:black">2023-09</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 47: Line 37:
!Latest!!Updated
!Latest!!Updated
|-
|-
|3.3.0
|3.6.1
|<span style="color:blue">2024-02</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 71: Line 61:


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left"
!MLNX_OFED Version!!Latest!!Updated
!MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version!!Latest!!Updated
|-
| 4.9-2.2.4.0
|1.5
|2023-03
|-
|-
|5.6-2.0.9.0
|MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS
|2.1
|2.4
|2022-09
|2024-10
|-
|-
|5.8-1.1.2.1
|NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025)
|2.2
|2.5
|2023-03
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|23.04-1.1.3.0
|2.3
|<span style="color:black">2023-09</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 112: Line 94:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right:auto; text-align=left"
!Software!!Latest!!Updated
!Software!!Latest!!Updated
|-
|-
|PROGINF/FTRACE (veperf)
|PROGINF/FTRACE (veperf)
|3.1.0
|3.1.0
|<span style="color:black">2023-06</span>
|2023-06
 
|-
|-
|NEC Ftrace Viewer
|NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 8.10 and Rocky Linux 8.10)
|2.0.0
|2.0.0
|2023-03
|2023-03
|-
|-
|NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 10.0 and Rocky Linux 10.0)
|3.0.0
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 116:
!Latest!!Updated
!Latest!!Updated
|-
|-
|2.26-2.11
|2.26-2.12
|<span style="color:blue">2024-02</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2024-12</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 140: Line 128:
|-
|-
|NEC C/C++ Compiler <br> NEC Fortran Compiler  
|NEC C/C++ Compiler <br> NEC Fortran Compiler  
|5.2.1
|5.4.0
|<span style="color:blue">2024-06</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-10</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 193: Line 181:
|MLNX_OFED 4.x
|MLNX_OFED 4.x
|2.28.0
|2.28.0
|<span style="color:blue">2024-06</span>
|<span style="color:black">2024-06</span>
|-
|-
|MLNX_OFED 5.x or later
|MLNX_OFED 5.x or later
|3.7.0
|3.9.0
|<span style="color:blue">2024-06</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 208: Line 196:
|MLNX_OFED 4.x
|MLNX_OFED 4.x
|2.28.0
|2.28.0
|<span style="color:blue">2024-06</span>
|<span style="color:black">2024-06</span>
|-
|-
|MLNX_OFED 5.x or later
|MLNX_OFED 5.x or later
|3.7.0  
|3.9.0  
|<span style="color:blue">2024-06</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 222: Line 210:
|-
|-
|Resource Manager
|Resource Manager
|1.15-81
|1.17-68
|<span style="color:black">2024-03</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
|JobManipulator
|JobManipulator
|1.15-81
|1.17-68
|<span style="color:black">2024-03</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
|JobServer
|JobServer
|1.15-81
|1.17-68
|<span style="color:black">2024-03</span>
|<span style="color:blue">2025-12</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 241: Line 229:
|-
|-
|Server|| -
|Server|| -
|3.7||2023-01
|3.8||<span style="color:blue">2025-02</span>
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Client
| rowspan="1" |Client
|8.8||3.1.70.0||<span style="color:black">2023-09</span>
|8.10||3.1.90.0||<span style="color:blue">2024-10</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:22, 18 December 2025

Information about latest released software.

Supporting Linux distribution (OS)

OS Version Updated
RHEL 8.10 2025-05
Rocky Linux 8.10 2025-05

Supporting MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA

OS Version MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version Updated
RHEL/Rocky Linux 8.10 MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS 2024-10
RHEL/Rocky Linux 10.0 NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) 2025-12

VEOS

Latest Updated
3.6.1 2025-12

MMM / VMC Firmware

OS Version Latest Updated
8.x 3.0.8 2023-06
7.x 3.0.5 2023-03

InfiniBand for SX-Aurora TSUBASA

MLNX_OFED/NVIDIA DOCA Version Latest Updated
MLNX_OFED 23.10-3.2.2.0-LTS 2.4 2024-10
NVIDIA DOCA 3.1.0 (July 2025) 2.5 2025-12

License Management

Software Latest Updated
Server 1.4-1 2022-03
Access Library 1.6-1 2022-03

Software Development Kit (SDK)

Tuning Tool

Software Latest Updated
PROGINF/FTRACE (veperf) 3.1.0 2023-06
NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 8.10 and Rocky Linux 8.10) 2.0.0 2023-03
NEC Ftrace Viewer (for RHEL 10.0 and Rocky Linux 10.0) 3.0.0 2025-12

binutils

Latest Updated
2.26-2.12 2024-12

Compiler

Software Latest Updated
NEC C/C++ Compiler
NEC Fortran Compiler
5.4.0 2025-10

Numeric Library Collection

Latest Updated
3.0.0 2023-03

NLCPy

Latest Updated
3.0.0 2023-03

mpi4py-ve

Latest Updated
1.0.0 2022-11

Parallel Debugger

Latest Updated
1.0.0 2021-09

NEC MPI

MOFED Version Latest Updated
MLNX_OFED 4.x 2.28.0 2024-06
MLNX_OFED 5.x or later 3.9.0 2025-12

NEC MPI/Scalar-Vector Hybrid

MOFED Version Latest Updated
MLNX_OFED 4.x 2.28.0 2024-06
MLNX_OFED 5.x or later 3.9.0 2025-12

NEC Network Queuing System V (NQSV)

Software Latest Updated
Resource Manager 1.17-68 2025-12
JobManipulator 1.17-68 2025-12
JobServer 1.17-68 2025-12

NEC Scalable Technology File System (ScaTeFS)

Software OS Version Latest Updated
Server - 3.8 2025-02
Client 8.10 3.1.90.0 2024-10